?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Had a nice night...

So I went out to eat with Meg, Chels, and my mom. There was a little tiff towards the end but it seemed to resolve itself. THen we went to Wal-Mart cuz Meg was gonna buy me a bra for my b-day... I measured myself and everything last night and thought I could get by with a DD and not have to go to the special big ladies store but I was wrong : (   I guess us big tittied chicks don't get bras for $13 And this really makes me angry. Like yea I understand they have to use more fabric but come on they don't have a cheapie store like wal-mart for anything over a DD? It's just not fair. And I actually wasn't crazy jealous watchin Chles try on bikinis. I just thought, damn she looks good and after this baby, so will I.
But really, I will NEVER understand why girls want bigger boobs and why people want implants it's such a freakin hassle and they just get in the way. Tom likes em tho so I won't complain too much ; )

So Meg got me some shoes instead they're real cute white/cork type stuff wedge sandals It's not really cork like those tacky shoes used to be but ya know what I mean it's like a tan color idk, they're cute
I'm gonna have to paint my toenails.
And my mom got me an outfit that's cute so that's why I had to get shoes to go with it but with this damn weather my tootsies are gonna be cold!
So now I still need a new bra and a haircut.
Tremo night we're all goin out to Friday's for my bday dinner I'm excited. So far it's me, Meg, Chels, Tom, Clo, Mom, Ash n Alyssa (my fave cousins), My friend Ang, Chels's ex Mark, and possibly my friend Courtney and her bf. I got a few other maybes but haven't heard back.
Mmm I'll probably have some steak!
Well I'm out for the night, takin quizzes on facebook lol

peace and g'night

Latest Month

January 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow